National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 26, 2014 at 10:06 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
x-Boston724917610423015328-7-321-10-317-8-2
Montreal74412678919018421-12-520-14-214-7-4
Tampa Bay72392498721419320-8-619-16-316-7-3
Detroit723325148019120415-11-1018-14-412-6-5
Toronto74363088021623122-14-114-16-713-9-3
Ottawa722929147220524313-15-616-14-813-8-7
Florida73273886217823714-15-513-23-312-15-1
Buffalo72204484813821212-20-58-24-37-15-4
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Pittsburgh72462159722418026-7-220-14-319-7-1
N.Y. Rangers73402948419417817-16-423-13-014-11-3
Philadelphia71382678320520122-13-116-13-614-9-3
Columbus72372968020419620-13-317-16-313-12-1
Washington733427128021221820-11-614-16-610-14-3
New Jersey723128137517518718-10-713-18-614-9-3
Carolina72313297118120517-15-514-17-413-10-1
N.Y. Islanders72283596520224311-18-817-17-18-15-3
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
x-St. Louis724916710523316325-5-424-11-320-1-2
Chicago734216159924418824-7-718-9-811-12-3
Colorado72452169622119823-11-322-10-318-6-3
Minnesota733725118518218323-9-514-16-612-10-2
Dallas723427117920320720-10-714-17-49-11-5
Nashville733131117317721815-17-516-14-610-12-3
Winnipeg73323297320221317-15-615-17-39-14-5
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
x-San Jose744718910322717726-5-521-13-415-6-3
x-Anaheim71461879922818025-7-421-11-316-3-2
Los Angeles73422569018215521-13-321-12-314-8-1
Phoenix733526128220220721-12-314-14-914-7-5
Vancouver743430107818119818-11-616-19-410-10-4
Calgary72303576718321117-17-313-18-410-13-3
Edmonton73253995918024113-19-312-20-64-14-4

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

x-clinched playoff spot

Tuesday's Games

Los Angeles 5, Washington 4, SO

Florida 3, Ottawa 2, SO

Colorado 5, Nashville 4, SO

St. Louis 5, Toronto 3

Phoenix 3, Pittsburgh 2

N.Y. Islanders 5, Carolina 4

Montreal 2, Buffalo 0

Columbus 4, Detroit 2

Chicago 4, Dallas 2

San Jose 5, Edmonton 2

Wednesday's Games

Vancouver 5, Minnesota 2

Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Chicago at Boston, 7 p.m.

Phoenix at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Detroit, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Carolina at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Buffalo at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Winnipeg at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

Toronto at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Nashville at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Anaheim at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|