Southern Professional Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 2, 2014 at 7:35 AM

Updated Thursday, Jan 2 at 7:36 AM

All Times EST
GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Louisiana271692349187
Pensacola271692349375
Mississippi RiverKings241482307353
Huntsville2513111278977
Peoria2411103257181
Knoxville221192246565
Mississippi Surge2512130247282
Fayetteville211182245856
Columbus249141197384
Bloomington259160186792

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Wednesday's Games

Peoria 3, Bloomington 0

Pensacola 6, Louisiana 2

Friday's Games

Bloomington at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Pensacola at Knoxville, 8:35 p.m.

Huntsville at Louisiana, 8:05 p.m.

Fayetteville at Mississippi RiverKings, 8 p.m.

Peoria at Mississippi Surge, 8:05 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Bloomington at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Pensacola at Knoxville, 8:35 p.m.

Huntsville at Louisiana, 8:05 p.m.

Fayetteville at Mississippi RiverKings, 8:05 p.m.

Peoria at Mississippi Surge, 8:05 p.m.

Print
Email
|