Southern Professional Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 14, 2013 at 8:35 PM

All Times EST
GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Louisiana8620123023
Huntsville641193016
Pensacola843192724
Mississippi RiverKings642082013
Knoxville531171617
Columbus633062322
Mississippi Surge633062423
Peoria724152032
Fayetteville41302818
Bloomington615021828

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Friday's Games

Huntsville at Knoxville, 7:35 p.m.

Louisiana at Bloomington, 8:05 p.m.

Peoria at Fayetteville, 8:05 p.m.

Columbus at Mississippi RiverKings, 8:05 p.m.

Pensacola at Mississippi Surge, 8:05 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Columbus at Knoxville, 7:35 p.m.

Louisiana at Bloomington, 8:05 p.m.

Peoria at Fayetteville, 8:05 p.m.

Huntsville at Mississippi RiverKings, 8:05 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Mississippi Surge at Pensacola, 3:05 p.m.

Huntsville at Columbus, 4:00 p.m.

Print
Email
|