Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on September 21, 2013 at 4:06 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
New York1496484636
Montreal1396454642
Sporting Kansas City1396454127
Houston11107403235
Chicago11116393640
Philadelphia10109393739
New England10117373932
Columbus10145353339
Toronto FC41411232442
D.C.3196151846
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Seattle1584493727
Real Salt Lake1496485237
Portland11513464531
Colorado1299453731
Los Angeles13105444535
Vancouver11108414238
FC Dallas10810404041
San Jose10118382940
Chivas USA6158262849

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Friday's Games

Portland 1, Colorado 0

Saturday's Games

Vancouver 3, Montreal 0

Sporting Kansas City at Toronto FC, 4 p.m.

D.C. United at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Chivas USA at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

San Jose at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

Seattle FC at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

FC Dallas at New York, 5 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27

Philadelphia at Sporting Kansas City, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 28

D.C. United at Toronto FC, 1 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Houston at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Montreal at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 29

Los Angeles at Portland, 3:30 p.m.

Columbus at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

New York at Seattle FC, 9 p.m.

San Jose at Chivas USA, 11 p.m.

Print
Email
|