National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on September 20, 2013 at 11:35 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Buffalo33006137
Tampa Bay33006137
Toronto3201598
Florida421151212
Detroit32104125
Ottawa3210496
Boston321041113
Montreal311131311
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Columbus431061412
Washington420261414
Pittsburgh31113912
Philadelphia412131113
N.Y. Rangers2110244
New Jersey2110256
N.Y. Islanders312021012
Carolina30300616
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Dallas32015129
Chicago32015108
St. Louis311131213
Winnipeg41213813
Minnesota2110254
Colorado2110255
Nashville30211614
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Calgary532061917
Edmonton421151412
Phoenix32104119
Anaheim3210489
Los Angeles412131213
San Jose1100232
Vancouver2020037

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Thursday's Games

Pittsburgh 4, Chicago 3, SO

Detroit 8, Boston 2

Buffalo 5, Carolina 2

N.Y. Islanders 5, New Jersey 3

Toronto 3, Ottawa 2

Tampa Bay 5, Nashville 1

Minnesota 4, Winnipeg 1

Friday's Games

Chicago 5, Washington 4, SO

Montreal 6, Carolina 0

Tampa Bay 4, St. Louis 3

Dallas 4, Florida 1

Colorado 4, Los Angeles 3, OT

Anaheim at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Columbus at Pittsburgh, 4 p.m.

Toronto at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Boston at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Florida at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

New Jersey vs. N.Y. Islanders at Brooklyn, NY, 7 p.m.

Dallas at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Winnipeg at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Phoenix at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Chicago at Detroit, 5 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Nashville, 6 p.m.

Buffalo at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Print
Email
|