Preseason Expanded Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on September 20, 2013 at 11:35 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Buffalo330061371-0-02-0-01-0-0
Tampa Bay330061372-0-01-0-00-0-0
Toronto32015980-0-12-0-01-0-0
Florida4211512122-1-00-0-10-0-0
Detroit321041250-0-02-1-01-0-0
Ottawa32104961-1-01-0-00-1-0
Boston3210411130-1-02-0-01-1-0
Montreal3111313110-1-11-0-00-1-1
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Columbus4310614121-1-02-0-02-0-0
Washington4202614140-0-22-0-01-0-0
Pittsburgh311139120-1-01-0-10-0-1
Philadelphia4121311130-2-11-0-00-1-1
N.Y. Rangers21102440-0-01-1-01-1-0
New Jersey21102561-1-00-0-01-1-0
N.Y. Islanders3120210120-1-01-1-01-0-0
Carolina303006160-2-00-1-00-1-0
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Dallas320151291-0-11-0-00-0-1
Chicago320151081-0-11-0-00-0-0
St. Louis3111312130-1-01-0-11-0-0
Winnipeg412138131-2-10-0-00-1-0
Minnesota21102540-1-01-0-01-0-0
Colorado21102551-1-00-0-00-0-0
Nashville302116140-0-00-2-10-0-0
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Calgary5320619171-1-02-1-01-1-0
Edmonton4211514120-0-12-1-02-0-1
Phoenix321041191-0-01-1-02-1-0
Anaheim32104891-1-01-0-01-1-0
Los Angeles4121312130-1-01-1-11-2-0
San Jose11002320-0-01-0-01-0-0
Vancouver20200370-2-00-0-00-2-0

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Thursday's Games

Pittsburgh 4, Chicago 3, SO

Detroit 8, Boston 2

Buffalo 5, Carolina 2

N.Y. Islanders 5, New Jersey 3

Toronto 3, Ottawa 2

Tampa Bay 5, Nashville 1

Minnesota 4, Winnipeg 1

Friday's Games

Chicago 5, Washington 4, SO

Montreal 6, Carolina 0

Tampa Bay 4, St. Louis 3

Dallas 4, Florida 1

Colorado 4, Los Angeles 3, OT

Anaheim at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Columbus at Pittsburgh, 4 p.m.

Toronto at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Boston at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Florida at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

New Jersey vs. N.Y. Islanders at Brooklyn, NY, 7 p.m.

Dallas at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Winnipeg at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Phoenix at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Chicago at Detroit, 5 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Nashville, 6 p.m.

Buffalo at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Print
Email
|