European Champions League Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on July 17, 2013 at 6:35 PM

Updated Wednesday, Jul 17 at 10:02 PM

Home teams listed first
All Times EDT
QUALIFYING
FIRST ROUND
First Leg
Tuesday, July 2

Lusitanos (Andorra) 2, EB/Streymur (Faeroe Islands) 2

Shirak (Armenia) 3, Tre Penne Galazzano (San Marino) 0

Second Leg
Tuesday, July 9

EB/Streymur (Faeroe Islands) 5, FC Lusitanos (Andorra) 1, EB/Streymur advanced 7-3 on aggregate

Tre Penne (San Marino) 1, Shirak (Armenia) 0, Shirak advanced on 3-1 aggregate

SECOND ROUND
First Leg
Tuesday, July 16

Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) 4, Zeljeznicar (Bosnia-Herzegovina) 3

BATE Borisov (Belarus) 0, Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan) 1

Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 6, EB/Streymur (Faeroe Islands) 1

Ekranas (Lithuania) 0, FH Hafnarfjordur (Iceland) 1

Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova) 1, Sutjeska Niksic (Montenegro) 1

Birkirkara (Malta) 0, Maribor (Slovenia) 0

Fola Esch (Luxembourg) 0, Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 5

Steaua Bucharest (Romania) 3, Vardar (Macedonia) 0

Wednesday, July 17

HJK Helsinki (Finland) 0, Nomme Kalju (Estonia) 0

Elfsborg (Sweden) 7, FK Daugava Daugavpils (Latvia) 1

Neftchi Baku (Azerbaijan) 0, Skenderbeu Korce (Albania) 0

Shirak FC (Armenia) 1, Partizan (Serbia) 1

Sligo Rovers (Ireland) 0, Molde FK (Norway) 1

Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) 2, Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 1

The New Saints (England) 1, Legia Warsaw (Poland) 3

Cliftonville FC (Northern Ireland) 0, Celtic (Scotland) 3

Gyor (Hungary) 0, Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel) 2

Second Leg
Tuesday, July 23

Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan) vs. BATE Borisov (Belarus), 9:30 a.m.

Nomme Kalju (Estonia) vs. HJK Helsinki (Finland), 11:30 a.m.

Sutjeska Niksic (Montenegro) vs. Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova), 11:30 a.m.

Daugava Daugavpils (Latvia) vs. Elfsborg (Sweden), Noon

Molde (Norway) vs. Sligo Rovers (Ireland), 1 p.m.

EB/Streymur (Faeroe Islands) vs. Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia), 2 p.m.

Skenderbeu Korce (Albania) vs. Neftchi Baku (Azerbaijkan), 2 p.m.

Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) vs. Gyor (Hungary), 2:30 p.m.

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) vs. Fola Esch (Luxembourg), 2:45 p.m.

Glasgow Celtic (Scotland) vs. Cliftonville (Northern Ireland), 2:45 p.m.

Vardar (Macedonia) vs. Steaua Bucharest (Romania), 2:45 p.m.

Zeljeznicar (Bosnia-Herzegovina) vs. Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic), 3 p.m.

FH Hafnarfjordur (Iceland) vs. Ekranas (Lithuania), 3:15 p.m.

Wednesday, July 24

Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria) vs. Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia), 1:30 p.m.

Maribor (Slovenia) vs. Birkirkara (Malta), 2 p.m.

Legia Warsaw (Poland) vs. The New Saints (Wales), 2:45 p.m.

Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) vs. Shirak (Armenia), 2:45 p.m.

Print
Email
|