Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on May 13, 2013 at 7:35 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
New York643211915
Houston632201710
Sporting Kansas City64220159
Montreal622201511
Philadelphia433151314
Columbus343121210
New England2441069
Toronto FC15471115
Chicago2617615
D.C.1814519
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
FC Dallas713241811
Portland416181812
Real Salt Lake552171313
Colorado44315109
Los Angeles43214138
San Jose345141218
Vancouver343121214
Seattle33312107
Chivas USA352111218

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Saturday's Games

Philadelphia 1, Chicago 0

Montreal 3, Real Salt Lake 2

Seattle FC 4, San Jose 0

Vancouver 3, Los Angeles 1

Colorado 2, Columbus 0

New England 1, New York 1, tie

FC Dallas 2, D.C. United 1

Sunday's Games

Portland 3, Chivas USA 0

Sporting Kansas City 1, Houston 0

Wednesday, May 15

Los Angeles at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 18

Columbus at Toronto FC, 5 p.m.

Portland at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

New England at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Seattle FC, 10:30 p.m.

Colorado at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 19

Los Angeles at New York, 1 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at D.C. United, 5 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|