Expanded Conference Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on April 29, 2013 at 10:36 AM

Updated Monday, Apr 29 at 10:36 AM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
z-Pittsburgh48361207216511918-6-018-6-012-6-0
y-Montreal48291456314912614-7-315-7-29-6-3
y-Washington48271835714913015-8-112-10-215-3-0
x-Boston48281466213110916-5-312-9-310-6-2
x-Toronto48261755714513313-9-213-8-310-6-2
x-N.Y. Rangers48261845613011216-6-210-12-210-6-2
x-Ottawa48251765611610415-6-310-11-37-8-3
x-N.Y. Islanders48241775513913910-11-314-6-47-9-2
Winnipeg48242135112814413-10-111-11-210-8-0
Philadelphia48232234913314115-7-28-15-16-10-2
New Jersey481919104811212913-9-26-10-810-6-2
Buffalo48212164812514311-10-310-11-39-7-2
Carolina4819254421281609-14-110-11-35-12-1
Tampa Bay48182644014815012-10-26-16-29-6-3
Florida4815276361121718-11-57-16-16-8-4
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
z-Chicago4836757715510218-3-318-4-216-1-1
y-Anaheim48301266614011816-7-114-5-58-7-3
y-Vancouver48261575912712115-6-311-9-411-6-1
x-St. Louis48291726012911515-8-114-9-111-7-0
x-Los Angeles48271655913311819-4-18-12-49-7-2
x-San Jose48251675712411617-2-58-14-29-7-2
x-Detroit48241685612411513-7-411-9-46-6-6
x-Minnesota48261935512212714-8-212-11-112-5-1
Columbus48241775512011914-5-510-12-29-6-3
Phoenix48211895112513114-8-27-10-79-7-2
Dallas48222244813014211-11-211-11-210-6-2
Edmonton4819227451251349-11-410-11-310-7-1
Calgary48192544212816013-9-26-16-27-8-3
Nashville48162394111113911-9-45-14-53-11-4
Colorado48162573911615212-9-34-16-45-13-0

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

x-clinched playoff spot

y-clinched division

z-clinched conference

Sunday's Games

Ottawa 4, Boston 2

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

Tuesday's Games

Minnesota at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Detroit at Anaheim, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Toronto at Boston, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.

San Jose at Vancouver, 10:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|