National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 14, 2013 at 12:06 AM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
d-Montreal271854408869
d-Pittsburgh2719803810078
d-Carolina251591317969
Boston241743377253
Ottawa271386326458
Toronto2715111318175
New Jersey271395317077
Winnipeg2613112286876
N.Y. Rangers2513102286461
Philadelphia2812151257787
N.Y. Islanders2611123257788
Tampa Bay2611141238881
Buffalo2710143237084
Washington2510141216976
Florida2771462066101
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
d-Chicago262123458558
d-Anaheim251933418763
d-Vancouver251276306868
Los Angeles251492307365
St. Louis2614102308079
Phoenix2613103297774
Detroit2712105297071
Minnesota2513102285961
Nashville261196285861
San Jose251186285861
Dallas2512112266771
Edmonton2610115256476
Columbus2710125256274
Calgary2510114246984
Colorado2510114246273

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

Tuesday's Games

Vancouver 2, Columbus 1, SO

Buffalo 3, N.Y. Rangers 1

Carolina 4, Washington 0

Pittsburgh 3, Boston 2

Tampa Bay 3, Florida 2

Winnipeg 5, Toronto 2

St. Louis 4, San Jose 2

Anaheim 2, Minnesota 1

Nashville 4, Dallas 0

Edmonton 4, Colorado 0

Phoenix 5, Los Angeles 2

Wednesday's Games

Montreal 4, Ottawa 3, SO

New Jersey 5, Philadelphia 2

Calgary 5, Detroit 2

Thursday's Games

Florida at Boston, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Washington at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Columbus, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Phoenix at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Colorado at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Nashville at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Los Angeles at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

New Jersey at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Detroit at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|