Southern Professional Hockey League Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 13, 2013 at 8:06 PM

Updated Wednesday, Feb 13 at 8:06 PM

All Times EST
GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Louisiana392510454123101
Pensacola38241045211594
Fayetteville402413351134105
Columbus39221434711698
Knoxville412216347128126
Mississippi Surge411819440111118
Mississippi RiverKings421620638115145
Huntsville39151953594122
Augusta411424331104131

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Tuesday's Games

Pensacola 2 Mississippi Surge 1

Thursday's Games

Pensacola at Louisiana, 8:05 p.m.

Mississippi RiverKings at Mississippi Surge, 8:05 p.m.

Friday's Games

Knoxville at Fayetteville, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at Pensacola, 8:05 p.m.

Huntsville at Mississippi Surge, 8:05 p.m.

Mississippi RiverKings, 8:05 p.m.

Print
Email
|