BC-BKC--Standings,9Takes, BKC

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 9, 2013 at 1:06 AM

tx

College Basketball Standings
By The Associated Press
America East Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Stony Brook81.889175.773
Vermont82.800157.682
Albany (NY)74.636187.720
Hartford64.6001310.565
Boston U.64.6001211.522
UMBC46.400617.261
Maine37.300815.348
New Hampshire28.200616.273
Binghamton19.100320.130

___

Atlantic 10 Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Butler62.750194.826
VCU62.750185.783
Saint Louis62.750175.773
Charlotte53.625175.773
La Salle53.625156.714
UMass53.625156.714
Xavier53.625129.571
George Washington53.6251110.524
Temple44.500157.682
Saint Joseph's44.500138.619
Richmond44.500149.609
Dayton35.375139.591
St. Bonaventure35.3751011.476
Fordham26.250617.261
Rhode Island17.125615.286
Duquesne08.000715.318

___

Atlantic Coast Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Miami901.000183.857
Duke72.778202.909
North Carolina63.667166.727
Virginia63.667166.727
Florida St.54.556139.591
Maryland55.500176.739
NC State55.500167.696
Clemson46.4001210.545
Wake Forest37.3001012.455
Georgia Tech27.222129.571
Virginia Tech27.2221111.500
Boston College27.2221012.455

___

Atlantic Sun Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Florida Gulf Coast93.750178.680
Mercer83.727159.625
SC-Upstate75.5831312.520
Jacksonville75.5831213.480
Stetson75.5831013.435
North Florida57.4171015.400
ETSU57.417718.280
Lipscomb48.333914.391
Kennesaw St.110.091221.087

MORE

Print
Email
|