National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 28, 2013 at 11:06 AM

Updated Monday, Jan 28 at 11:31 AM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
d-Tampa Bay541082413
d-Ottawa531171610
d-New Jersey43017117
Winnipeg531171514
d-Boston43017128
Montreal43106137
Pittsburgh532061514
N.Y. Islanders522151818
Buffalo523041315
Carolina422041113
N.Y. Rangers523041416
Toronto523041417
Philadelphia624041318
Washington513131119
Florida51402819
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
d-Chicago6600122213
d-San Jose550010238
d-Minnesota522151315
St. Louis6510102413
Anaheim431061514
Dallas522151112
d-Vancouver522151416
Nashville511351014
Detroit522151116
Colorado4220499
Edmonton422041113
Calgary412131115
Los Angeles41213812
Columbus51313918
Phoenix514021720

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

Sunday's Games

Pittsburgh 2, Ottawa 1, SO

Washington 3, Buffalo 2

Montreal 4, New Jersey 3, OT

Tampa Bay 5, Philadelphia 1

Chicago 2, Detroit 1, OT

St. Louis 5, Minnesota 4, OT

Winnipeg 5, N.Y. Islanders 4, OT

San Jose 4, Vancouver 1

Monday's Games

Boston at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Colorado at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

New Jersey at Boston, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Washington at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.

Florida at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Montreal at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Phoenix, 9:30 p.m.

Colorado at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|