College Basketball Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 24, 2012 at 5:05 AM

Updated Saturday, Nov 24 at 5:06 AM

All Times EST
Saturday, Nov. 24
EAST

Mount St. Mary's at Georgetown, Noon

St. Francis (NY) at Brown, 2 p.m.

IPFW at Dartmouth, 2 p.m.

Hofstra at George Washington, 2 p.m.

Princeton at Lafayette, 2 p.m.

SC State at NJIT, 2 p.m.

Canisius at Stony Brook, 2 p.m.

Army at Yale, 2 p.m.

CCSU at Hartford, 4 p.m.

New Hampshire at Holy Cross, 4 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Niagara at Blue Cross Arena, Rochester, N.Y., 4 p.m.

Marywood at Binghamton, 7 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast at St. John's, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH

W. Illinois at Savannah St., Noon

American U. at FAU, 1 p.m.

Wagner at NC Central, 1 p.m.

Detroit at Miami, 2 p.m.

Radford at The Citadel, 2 p.m.

Wofford at UNC Wilmington, 2 p.m.

Chattanooga at Kennesaw St., 2:30 p.m.

Cheyney at Coppin St., 4 p.m.

Boston U. at George Mason, 4 p.m.

Elon at VMI, 5 p.m.

FIU at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.

Norfolk St. at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Nevada at Marshall, 7 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Maryland, 7 p.m.

Texas Southern at Middle Tennessee, 7 p.m.

MVSU at LSU, 8 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Louisiana Tech, 8 p.m.

Old Dominion at Murray St., 8 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at Samford, 8 p.m.

Southern U. at Tulane, 8 p.m.

Brescia at W. Kentucky, 8:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

James Madison at Miami (Ohio), Noon

St. Francis (Pa.) at Notre Dame, 1 p.m.

UT-Martin at Bradley, 2 p.m.

Manhattan at Dayton, 2 p.m.

Richmond at Ohio, 2 p.m.

Houston Baptist at E. Illinois, 3 p.m.

SE Missouri at Ill.-Chicago, 4 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at N. Illinois, 4 p.m.

Madonna at E. Michigan, 6:30 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

S. Illinois at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.

Waldorf at South Dakota, 8 p.m.

Kent St. at Nebraska, 9 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Delaware St. vs. Navy at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Center, 1 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Texas-Pan American, 3 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin at Tulsa, 3:05 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson vs. Prairie View at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Center, 3:30 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. Jacksonville at the Puerto Vallarta (Mexico) International Convention Center, 4:30 p.m.

UAB vs. TCU at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Center, 6 p.m.

Sacramento St. at Cent. Arkansas, 8 p.m.

Illinois St. vs. Northwestern at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Center, 8:30 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston at Baylor, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Campbell vs. N. Arizona at the Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, 2:30 p.m.

Idaho St. vs. Cent. Michigan at the Jon M. Huntsman Center, Salt Lake City, 6:30 p.m.

Presbyterian vs. Florida A&M at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 3:30 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Washington St., 9:30 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at Boise St., 4 p.m.

NC A&T vs. Jacksonville St. at the Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, 4:30 p.m.

Wright St. at Utah, 9:30 p.m.

Cornell vs. Longwood at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 6 p.m.

Colorado St. at Washington, 7:30 p.m.

San Diego at Montana, 8 p.m.

UNLV vs. Iowa St. at the Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, 8 p.m.

Arkansas vs. Wisconsin at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 8:30 p.m.

CS Northridge at BYU, 9 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Wyoming, 9 p.m.

Weber St. at Utah St., 9:05 p.m.

UC Irvine at Pepperdine, 10 p.m.

Columbia at San Francisco, 10 p.m.

Oregon vs. Cincinnati at the Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, 10:30 p.m.

Arizona St. vs. Creighton at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 11 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS
Battle 4 Atlantis
At Paradise Island, Bahamas
Seventh Place

Memphis vs. N. Iowa, 1 p.m.

Fifth Place

Minnesota vs. Stanford, 3:30 p.m.

Third Place

VCU vs. Missouri, 7 p.m.

Championship

Duke vs. Louisville, 9:30 p.m.

Consolation Bracket
Carrs/Safeway Great Alaska Shootout
At Anchorage, Alaska
Seventh Place

UC Riverside vs. Texas St., 4 p.m.

Fifth Place

Alaska Anchorage vs. Loyola Marymount, 6 p.m.

Third Place

Belmont vs. Oral Roberts, 10 p.m.

Championship

Northeastern vs. Charlotte, 12:30 a.m.

Hoops for Hope Classic
At Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
First Round

Missouri St. vs. South Carolina, 7 p.m.

UALR vs. SMU, 9:30 p.m.

Joe Cipriano Nebraska Classic
At Valparaiso, Ind.
Third Place

Nebraska-Omaha vs. Chicago St., 5:30 p.m.

Championship

Bethune-Cookman vs. Valparaiso, 8 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 25
EAST

St. Peter's at Seton Hall, 1 p.m.

Colgate at Syracuse, 1 p.m.

La Salle at Villanova, 1 p.m.

Bryant at Boston College, 2 p.m.

Siena at Maine, 2 p.m.

Lehigh at Sacred Heart, 2 p.m.

Delaware at Temple, 2 p.m.

Stony Brook at UConn, 4 p.m.

SOUTH

Wilmington (Del.) at Howard, 2 p.m.

Rutgers at UNC Greensboro, 2 p.m.

Hampton at UNC Wilmington, 2 p.m.

Alabama St. at Troy, 3 p.m.

Rhode Island at Auburn, 5 p.m.

Furman at Mercer, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Louisiana-Lafayette at Michigan St., Noon

High Point at Indiana St., 1:05 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at Illinois, 4 p.m.

Ball St. at Indiana, 6 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Portland St. at Oklahoma St., 2 p.m.

Houston at Texas A&M-CC, 3 p.m.

Lamar at Arkansas St., 3:05 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. Rider at the Puerto Vallarta (Mexico) International Convention Center, 4:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Long Beach St. at Fresno St., 4 p.m.

Montana St. at Oregon St., 6 p.m.

Air Force at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Portland at New Mexico, 8 p.m.

San Diego St. at Southern Cal, 10 p.m.

Cal Poly at UCLA, 10 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS
DirecTV Classic
At Anaheim, Calif.
Fifth Place

Drexel vs. Drake, 1:30 p.m.

Seventh Place

Xavier vs. Rice, 4 p.m.

Third Place

Saint Mary's (Cal) vs. Georgia Tech, 6:30 p.m.

Championship

Pacific vs. California, 9 p.m.

Hoops for Hope Classic
At Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
Third Place

Missouri St.-South Carolina loser vs. UALR-SMU loser, 7 p.m.

Championship

Missouri St.-South Carolina winner vs. UALR-SMU winner, 9:30 p.m.

Old Spice Classic
At Orlando, Fla.
Fifth Place

Marist vs. Clemson, 11:30 a.m.

Seventh Place

Vanderbilt vs. UTEP, 2 p.m.

Third Place

West Virginia vs. Oklahoma, 4:30 p.m.

Championship

Davidson vs. Gonzaga, 7 p.m.

Print
Email
|