AP-NC-Dem-House-1-Cnty

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on May 4, 2010 at 2:02 AM

Here are TEST returns from North Carolina by county in the Democratic primary for U.S. House District 1.

TPPRLarkinsButterfld
Beaufort771,8681,307
Bertie12121,7821,721
Chowan661,4171,205
Craven11114,2173,758
Edgecombe21215,3253,992
Gates661,287722
Granville551,7551,470
Greene10101,6361,077
Halifax30304,7714,347
Hertford13132,5101,202
Jones33692208
Lenoir11113,1342,491
Martin13132,2392,183
Nash441,5101,365
Northmptn18183,016643
Pasquotnk13133,9702,922
Perquimns771,2851,066
Pitt17176,5116,589
Vance881,5243,301
Warren14141,3571,965
Washngtn661,681579
Wayne15155,4324,318
Wilson12124,1113,139
Totals26226263,03051,570

Print
Email
|