WV-Gov-Cnty

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 5, 2012 at 4:05 PM

Here are TEST returns from West Virginia by county in the race for Governor.

TPPRTomblinMaloneyJohnsonMoran
Barbour17172,8221,568408329
Berkeley666611,68414,1252,7302,512
Boone34344,7813,199789739
Braxton22222,671903376331
Brooke27273,9513,371715644
Cabell717112,97311,4122,7372,638
Calhoun10105731,461380350
Clay11111,5391,168280159
Doddridge12121,350622185167
Fayette39396,3864,631845951
Gilmer14141,175862123114
Grant16161,6601,886234231
Greenbrier29295,9454,0461,2391,117
Hampshire24242,5963,267701534
Hancock25255,0424,886825794
Hardy14141,3762,200333306
Harrison75759,4958,7781,7171,651
Jackson31314,1284,655931762
Jefferson32327,4485,8501,7611,735
Kanawha16516530,34624,9995,0494,756
Lewis24241,7772,096297218
Lincoln16164,6653,750779736
Logan38386,2075,5741,022984
Marion76768,2589,3111,6451,572
Marshall45454,6814,646896772
Mason30304,1163,454940874
McDowell43433,8842,703612428
Mercer51517,5998,1371,6721,460
Mineral31314,1823,819690593
Mingo39394,4434,372785664
Monongalia717112,43311,6312,1231,893
Monroe18182,4181,736371330
Morgan13132,7871,948515367
Nicholas28283,0753,645494648
Ohio36368,5705,6271,3281,125
Pendleton13139891,343188178
Pleasants11111,444651229221
Pocahontas15158831,154148197
Preston28284,1564,383698590
Putnam47476,6358,6271,6481,826
Raleigh878712,94410,2892,1181,993
Randolph27274,2372,988820741
Ritchie15151,2561,798236214
Roane20201,8882,277288347
Summers15151,4112,525257257
Taylor19192,4881,901339291
Tucker11111,359837171218
Tyler12121,3971,053292292
Upshur29292,9902,794386536
Wayne36366,7275,7731,0891,184
Webster14141,457902357285
Wetzel22222,9132,345506341
Wirt99990810243152
Wood868611,83011,2932,0391,971
Wyoming37374,4353,120669768
Totals1,8461,846269,465243,20149,24846,086

AP Elections 10-05-2012 18:48

Print
Email
|